MIKROTIK S-31DLC20D Gigabit single-mode MiniGBIC modul (SFP)

36.66 лв 36.660000000000004 BGN

36.66 лв

Add to Cart


Free Shipping in Bulgaria for orders over 500 BGN

Delivery 7-14 days

S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual fiber LC connector, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections with DDM.
To complement our SFP cage equipped devices, we are now offering several SFP optical fiber transceivers that are compatible and tested with our products. Several types are available for the most popular SFP use scenarios.
Media files Specification
Transmission speed max (Mbps) 1280
Standards IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Weight (kg) 0,025
Wave length (nm) 1310 nm
Max. length connection (km) 20
Connector 2x LC
Min. operating temperature (°C) 0
Max. operating temperature (°C) 70