UBIQUITI Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable - 100ft (30m)

118.67 лв 118.67 BGN

118.67 лв

Add to Cart


Free Shipping in Bulgaria for orders over 500 BGN

Delivery 7-14 days

Steel-armored FiberCable features six-strand single-mode optical fibers and an outdoor-rated jacket with ripcord, weatherproof tape and kevlar. Length 100 feet - 30 metres.
Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower deployments of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint.

Features:
  • Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
  • Integrated Weatherproof Tape
  • Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
  • Outer Diameter of Cable: 6 ± 0.2 mm
  • Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657A2)
  • Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25 mm Nominal
  • Insertion Loss 1310 nm: <0.5 dB/km, 1550 nm: <0.5 dB/km
Media files Specification
Type of connector SC/SC
Fibre 9/125 singlemode
Lenght (mm) 1000