UBIQUITI UniFi Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10Gbps - 1 meter

34.52 лв 34.52 BGN

34.52 лв

Add to Cart


Free Shipping in Bulgaria for orders over 500 BGN

Delivery 7-14 days

The SFP+ passive cable assemblies are high performance, cost effective I/O solutions for 10G Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel applications.
SFP+ copper modules allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density, configurability and utilization at a very low cast and reduced power budget.

The high speed cable assemblies meet and exceed Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel industry standard requirements for performance and reliability.
Specification
Transmission speed max (Mbps) 10000
Weight (kg) 0,02
Wave length (nm) F1: TX:1310nm; RX:1550nm; F2: TX:1550nm; RX:1310nm
Max. length connection (km) 3
Connector LC
Min. operating temperature (°C) 0
Max. operating temperature (°C) 70