UBIQUITI Multi-Mode Fiber module SFP, 1Gbps - 2 pack

34.95 лв 34.95 BGN

34.95 лв

Add to Cart


Free Shipping in Bulgaria for orders over 500 BGN

Delivery 7-14 days

The multi-mode fiber modules UF-MM-1G are suitable to creating optical paths on distances up to 550 m. The fiber moduls allow to communicate at speeds up to 1 Gbps.
The fiber modules have 2 ports for LC connectors.

The TX and RX wavelength is the same 850 nm.
Specification
Transmission speed max (Mbps) 1,25 Gbps
Weight (kg) 0,02
Wave length (nm) 850
Max. length connection (km) 0,55
Connector LC
Min. operating temperature (°C) 0
Max. operating temperature (°C) 70